Schedules

News 2014
Labissiere’s team added to Marshall Co. Hoop Fest

Click here to read more

Newman, Bragg, Diallo, Maker playing in Ky. event

Click here to read more

UK targets Malik Newman, Thon Maker, Carlton Bragg, Cheick Diallo, Derrick Jones playing at Marshall County

Click here to read more

Hoop Fest 2014
Thursday Dec. 4th, 2014 Session #1
4:00 PM Marshall County (Girls) VS Massac County (Girls)
5:15 PM Marshall County VS Dyersburg
6:30 PM Sunrise Christian KS VS Orangeville Prep CAN
7:45 PM Graves County VS Massac County
Friday Dec. 5th, 2014 Session #2
4:00 PM Sunrise Christian KS VS Quality Education NC
5:30 PM Oak Hill Academy VA VS Reach Your Dream TN
7:00 PM Callaway MS VS Archbishop Carroll PA
8:30 PM Huntington Prep WV VS Arsenal Tech IN
10:00 PM Arlington Country Day FL VS Carlisle School VA
Saturday Dec. 6th, 2014 Session #3
8:30 AM White Station TN VS Arsenal Tech IN
10:00 AM Marshall County (Girls) VS Madisonville North Hopkins
11:30 AM Marshall County VS Owensboro Senior
1:00 PM Hopkinsville VS Lausanne TN
2:30 PM McCracken County VS Lincoln
4:00 PM Christ Presbyterian TN VS Lalumiere IN
Saturday Dec. 6th, 2014 Session #4
5:30 PM Archbishop Carroll PA VS Villa Angela St. Joseph OH
7:00 PM Oak Hill Academy VA VS Our Savior NY
8:30 PM Orangeville Prep CAN VS Callaway MS
10:00 PM Huntington Prep WV VS Arlington Country Day FL
Hoop Fest 2013
Thursday Dec. 5th, 2013 Session #1
4:00 PM Marshall County (Girls) VS Massac County (Girls)
5:30 PM Graves County VS Massac County
7:00 PM Marshall County VS Dyersburg
8:30 PM Henderson VS St. Mary
Friday Dec. 6th, 2013 Session #2

***GAMES POSTPONED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER***

Saturday Dec. 7th, 2013 Session #3
12:00 PM Louisville Ballard VS Arsenal Tech
1:30 PM Huntington Prep VS Atlanta Sports Academy
3:00 PM Marshall County VS Hopkinsville
Saturday Dec. 7th, 2013 Session #4
5:00 PM Dallas Prime Prep VS Quality Education
6:30 PM Louisville Ballard VS Moss Point
8:00 PM Huntington Prep VS Arsenal Tech
9:30 PM Oak Hill Academy VS Atlanta Sports Academy
Hoop Fest 2012
Friday Nov. 30th, 2012 Session #1
4:00 PM Marshall County (Girls) VS Massac County (Girls)
5:30 PM Marshall County VS Massac County
7:00 PM Huntington Prep VS Memphis East
8:30 PM Oak Hill Academy VS Curie High School
10:00 PM Louisville Ballard VS Fort Bend Texas
Saturday Dec. 1st, 2012 Session #2
10:00 AM Marshall County (Girls) VS Mt. Carmel (Girls)
11:30 AM Graves County VS Warren Central
1:00 PM Calloway County VS Harrisburg
2:30 PM Hopkinsville VS Bullitt East
Saturday Dec. 1st, 2012 Session #3
4:30 PM Marshall County VS Wilson Cental
6:00 PM Madison Central VS Fort Bend Texas
7:30 PM Oak Hill Academy VS Southwind
9:00 PM Huntington Prep VS Briarcrest Christian
Hoop Fest 2011
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 67 Mt. Carmel (IL) (Girls) 64 Allie York Marshall County
Marshall County 72 Harrisburg (IL) 58 Cole Nelson Marshall County
Oak Hill Acedemy 108 Hales Franciscan, IL 66 D’Vauntes Smith-Rivera Oak Hill Academy
Louisville Ballard 82 Wilson Central, TN 76 Quinten Snider Louisville Ballard
Massac County 62 Calloway County 42 Malcolm Amos Massac County
Perry County Central (Girls) 60 Marshall County (Girls) 43 Kayla Rankin Perry County Central
Beech, TN 58 Perry County Central 45 Seth Brown Beech, TN
Hopkinsville 60 Graves County 49 Japualis Matlock Hopkinsville
Marshall County 58 Lafayette, MO 40 Chase York Marshall County
Oak Hill Academy 77 La Lumiere Prep, IN 59 A.J. Hammons Oak Hill Academy
Ridgeway, TN 72 Louisville Ballard 54 Cameran Golden Ridgeway, TN
Hoop Fest 2010
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 51 Massac County (Girls) 23 Tory Fehrenbacher Marshall County
Marshall County (Girls) 71 McLean County (Girls) 49 Kelsey Lawson Marshall County
Marshall County 81 Memphis Middle College 56 Stephen Atkinson Marshall County
Louisville Ballard 85 Duncanville, TX 81 Devante Parker Louisville Ballard
Quality Education, NC 77 Christ School, NC 65 Dominic Pointer Quality Education
Massac County 70 Muhlenburg County 69 Corey Ayala Massac County
Duncanville, TX 66 Warren Central 51 Jarius Wilson Duncanville, TX
Scott Co. Central, MO 71 Graves County 45 Otto Porter Scott Co. Central
Bowling Green 65 Marshall County 63 Chane Behanan Bowling Green
Oak Hill Academy 73 Quality Education, NC 71 Jordan Adams Oak Hill Academy
Memphis Melrose, TN 57 Christian County 49 Adonis Thomas Memphis Melrose
Hoop Fest 2009
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 78 Massac County (Girls) 29 Margaret Thomas Marshall County
. . . . Lena Bohannon Marshall County
Marshall County (Girls) 58 McLean County (Girls) 40 Margaret Thomas Marshall County
Marshall County 77 Massac County 70 Blake Clark Marshall County
Graves County 63 Muhlenburg County 57 Aaron Cooper Graves County
Grace Prep Academy 87 New American 77 R. J. McCrary Grace Prep Academy
Christian County 76 Althoff Catholic 68 Donovan Kates Christian County
Bowman Academy 84 South Laurel 60 DeJuan Marrero Bowman Academy
Findlay Prep 80 Christ School 67 Cory Joseph Findlay Prep
Perry County 58 Union City 52 Jordan Amis Perry County
Warren Central 57 Lexington Catholic 53 George Fant Warren Central
Jeffersontown 82 Hopkinsville 63 Thomas Jackson Jeffersontown
Christ School 80 Grace Prep Academy 62 Tony Kimbro Jr. Christ School
Bowman Academy 60 Covington Holmes 58 Tyrae Robinson Bowman Academy
Oak Hill Academy 73 Jackson Callaway 46 Doron Lamb Oak Hill Academy
Findlay Prep 78 New American 41 Tristan Thompson Findlay Prep
Hoop Fest 2008
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 68 Obion Central (Girls) 50 Jessica Holder Marshall County
Marshall County (Girls) 64 North Hopkins (Girls) 43 Jessica Holder Marshall County
Harrisburg 71 Calloway County 62 Cain Sheldon Harrisburg
Massac County 63 Graves County 49 Byron Bailey Massac County
Marshall County 69 Obion Central 65 Scott McKenty Marshall County
Oak Hill Academy 69 Duncanville 57 Lamont Jones Oak Hill Academy
St. Benedicts 72 Jackson Provine 56 Tristan Thompson St. Benedicts
Briarcrest 53 Homewood-Flossmoor 45 Gregg Wooten Briarcrest
Lexington Catholic 62 Paducah Tilghman 58 Vee Sandford Lexington Catholic
South Laurel 72 Lafayette 68 Matt St. John South Laurel
Columbus Northwood 68 Memphis White Station 55 Jared Sullinger Columbus Northwood
Marshall County 75 North Hopkins 57 Drew Williams Marshall County
Jackson Callaway 69 Wheeler 62 Julysses Nobles Jackson Callaway
Duncanville 77 Scott County 71 Julian Washborn Duncanville
Oak Hill Academy 58 Chicago Simeon 52 Pe’Shon Howard Oak Hill Academy
St. Benedicts 69 Chicago Whitney Young 55 Tristan Thompson St. Benedicts
Findlay Prep 60 Montverde Academy 39 Avery Bradley Findlay Prep
Hoop Fest 2007
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPS
Muhlenberg North (Girls) 55 Marshall County (Girls) 44 Abby Steele Muhlenberg North
Shelbyville (Girls) 76 Lexington Christian (Girls) 75 Ceny Phelps Shelbyville
Massac County (Girls) 63 Marshall County (Girls) 50 Jasmine Davis Massac County
Obion County (Girls) 78 Paducah Tilghman (Girls) 36 Jana Roney Obion County
Milan (Girls) 58 Calloway County (Girls) 48 Sahiqua Gray Milan
Muhlenberg North 66 Marshall County 62 Aaron Morris Muhlenberg North
Shelbyville 55 Carbondale 45 Michael France Shelbyville
Graves County 62 Vienna 61 (OT) Justin Towery Graves County
Paducah Tilghman 70 Briarcrest 63 Isaac McClure Paducah Tilghman
DeMatha 77 Jackson Provine 63 Naji Hibbert DeMatha
Massac County 49 Jefferson City 45 Byron Bailey Massac County
University Heights 56 Lafayette 50 Scotty Hopson University Heights
Marshall County 60 Rose Hill Christian 44 Scott McKenty Marshall County
Memphis White Station 51 Pinckneyville 45 Joe Jackson White Station
Oak Hill Academy 83 Chicago Hales Fran. 62 Brandon Jennings Oak Hill Acad.
Chicago Young 75 Scott County 72 Julian Kenner Chicago Young
Lexington Catholic 67 Chicago Simeon 56 Taylor Stewart Lex. Catholic
Findlay 68 Wheeler 54 Jorge Gutierrez Findlay
Hoop Fest 2006
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 62 Lyon County (Girls) 49 Pressley Doom Marshall County
Paducah Tilghman (Girls) 48 Massac County (Girls) 37 Bionca Hill Paducah Tilghman
Marshall County (Girls) 71 Carmi (Girls) 20 Jessica Holder Marshall County
Lexington Catholic (Girls) 79 Mount Juliet (Girls) 71 Keyha Snowden Lex. Catholic
Riverdale (Girls) 59 Graves County (Girls) 44 A.M. Lanning Riverdale
Marshall County 37 Vienna 30 Travis Spiceland Marshall County
Graves County 53 Heath 37 Dustin McClain Graves County
Paducah Tilghman 62 Shelbyville 46 Isaac McClure Paducah Tilghman
Marshall County 74 Trigg County 47 Kory Smith Marshall County
Chicago Simeon 79 Champaign Central 49 Derrick Rose Chicago Simeon
Paducah St. Mary 88 Massac County 64 Justin Colgan Paducah St. Mary
Riverdale 71 Lafayette 51 Michael Young Riverdale
Webster Groves 63 Carbondale 60 Alzon Wrickerson Webster Groves
Liberty Tech 63 Alton 58 Jewuan Long Liberty Tech
Lexington Catholic 53 Pinckneyville 46 Taylor Stewart Lexington Catholic
Oak Hill Academy 91 Jackson Provine 57 Brandon Jennings Oak Hill Acad.
Peoria Richwoods 73 Gulfport 55 Bill Cole Peoria Richwoods
Arlington Country Day 101 New American School 40 Gabriel Charley Arlington CD
Hoop Fest 2005
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Martin Westview (Girls) 74 Paducah Tilghman (Girls) 54 LaToya Bellamy Martin Westview
Obion County Central (Girls) 64 Graves County (Girls) 59 (OT) Abby Reeder Obion County
Marshall County (Girls) 60 Henry County (Girls) 52 Pressly Doom Marshall County
Lexington Catholic (Girls) 79 Massac County (Girls) 41 Natalie Novosel Lexington Catholic
Marshall County (Girls) 54 Hamilton County (Girls) 47 Emily Gunn Marshall County
Lone Oak 69 Massac County 59 Chase Denson Lone Oak
Marshall County 61 Hopkinsville 46 Daniel Ard Marshall County
Marshall County 53 Lexington Catholic 52 Travis Spiceland Marshall County
Oak Hill Academy 63 Chicago Simeon 57 Nolan Smith Oak Hill Academy
Heath 57 Carmi White County 56 Jayce Long Heath
Carbondale 68 Paducah Tilghman 40 Manuel Cass Carbondale
Trigg County 70 Union City 58 Jeremy Jones Trigg County
Lexington (TN) 62 Graves County 61 Reggie Bomar Lexington
Jacksonville Ctry Day 64 Bolivar 62 Junior Soto Jacksonville CD
Brentwood Academy 80 South Laurel 60 Brandon Wright Brentwood Acad.
Oak Hill Academy 51 Canton McKinley 50 Michael Beasley Oak Hill Academy
Memphis Mitchell 84 Peoria Richwoods 56 Thaddeus Young Memphis Mitchell
Glenbrook North 68 Memphis Ridgeway 47 Jonthan Sheyer Glenbrook North
Hoop Fest 2004
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Paducah Tilghman (Girls) 83 Louisville Mercy (Girls) 58 Aseer Itiavkase Paducah Tilghman
Graves County (Girls) 60 Jefferson City (Girls) 53 Lesley Dowdy Graves County
Marshall County (Girls) 35 Mem. Wh. Station (Girls) 37 Lauren Oxner White Station
Lone Oak 72 Christian County 61 Chase Denson Lone Oak
Graves County 58 Massac County 42 Randon Cavette Graves County
Trigg County 80 Charleston 70 Jamal Boyd Trigg County
Paducah Tilghman 59 Bowling Green 77 Michael Jackson Pad. Tilghman
Marshall County 37 Bolivar 52 Brandy Robinson Bolivar
Oak Hill Academy 94 Jackson Lanier 80 Monta Ellis Jackson Lanier
Jefferson City 51 Tucson Santa Rita 32 . .
Webster Groves 53 Louisville Fairdale 48 Eric Jones Webster Groves
North Broward Prep 60 Westbury Christian 67 Jeremy Barr Westbury Christian
Carbondale 62 Memphis White Station 59  (OT) Manual Cass Carbondale
Belleville Althoff 55 Chicago Hales Fr. 57 Nate Minnoy Hales Franciscan
Poplar Bluff 56 Jacksonville Country Day 64 Tyler Hansbrough Poplar Bluff
Homewood Flossmoor 68 Oak Hill Academy 67 Julian Wright Homewood
Hoop Fest 2003
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Marshall County (Girls) 41 Benton (Girls) 37 Stephanie Fields Marshall County
Christian County (Girls) 58 Lexington Catholic (Girls) 39 Shaleea Petty Christian County
Sacred Heart (Girls) 52 Shelbyville (Girls) 51 Carly Ormerod Sacred Heart
Carlisle County 70 Trigg County 64 Brett Hoskins Carlisle County
Paducah Tilghman 54 Poplar Bluff 50 Curtis Hamilton Paducah Tilghman
Marshall County 68 Century 61 Jimmy Holder Marshall County
Oak Hill Academy 77 Lexington Catholic 59 Josh Smith Oak Hill Academy
Santa Anna Mater Dei 87 Warren Central 67 Marcel Jones Mater Dei
Lyon County 75 Massac County 67  (OT) Ty Rogers Lyon County
Graves Countyt 49 Louisville Eastern 47 Randon Cavette Graves County
O’Fallon 57 Danville 45 Da’Kan Shelby O’Fallon
Pleasure Ridge Park 76 Centralia 57 JaJuan Spillman Pleasure Ridge
Mason County 105 Greensboro Dudley 93 Jarrod Litzinger Mason County
Peoria Central 70 Santa Anna Mater Dei 62 Shaun Livingston Peoria Central
Oak Hill Academy 80 Jackson Lanier 75 Josh Smith Oak Hill Academy
. . . . Monta Ellis Jackson Lanier
Hoop Fest 2002
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Obion Central 53 Marshall County 43 Jenna Roney Obion Central, TN
Shelbyville 63 Lexington Catholic 61 Ashleigh Newman Shelbyville
Massac County 53 Graves County 45 Leslie Williams Massac County
Madison 75 Calloway County 59 Travonti Walker Madison
Marshall County 84 Obion Central 60 Jimmie Lee Holder Marshall County
Chicago Crane 80 Booker T. Washington 66 Florentio Valencia Chicago Crane
Peoria Notre Dame 64 Paducah Tilghman 50 Brian Randle Peoria Notre Dame
Peoria Richwoods 73 Graves Couny 31 Jer-rell Williams Peoria Richwoods
Hazelwood Central 56 Massac County 53 Aaron Jackson Hazelwood Central
Robinson 62 Mayfield 51 Brad Lackemayer Robinson
Simon Kenton 57 Springfield Lanphier 34 Michael Kannady Simon Kenton
Memphis White Station 77 Warren Central 54 Travis Strong Memphis White Station
Proviso East 80 Louisville Ballard 52 Shannon Brown Proviso East
Lexington Catholic 76 Jackson Lanier 73 Mark Balthrop Lexington Catholic
Hoop Fest 2001
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Murray 67 Egyptian 61 Kwen Trice Murray
Graves County 65 Franklin 63 Michael Johnson Graves County
Webster County 71 Lafayette Catholic 70 Jon Newton Webster County
Oak Hill Academy 102 Chicago Crane, IL 60 Justin Gray Oak Hill Academy
Martin Westview, TN 73 Fulton City 67 Marcus Bright Martin Westview, TN
Obion Central, TN 74 Massac County, IL 63 Dwayne Ware Obion County, TN
Lexington Catholic 99 Chicago Julian, IL 74 Brian Smith Lexington Catholic
Lexington Catholic (Girls) 55 Marshall County (Girls) 45 Shannon Novosel Lexington Catholic
Bartlett, TN 52 Marshall County 42 Adrian Jones Bartlett, TN
Paducah Tilghman 85 Evansville Mater Dei, IN 69 Orlandus Hill Paducah Tilghman
Glasgow 78 South Fulton 72 Brandon Stockton Glasgow
. . . . Trey Person South Fulton
Oak Hill Academy 72 Louisville Male 49 Sani Ibrahim Oak Hill Academy
Hoop Fest 2000
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Massac County (Girls) 67 Marshall County (Girls) 66 Lindsey Zeiler Massac County
Marshall County 58 Sesser-Valier 49 Aaron Lyles Marshall County
. . . . J.R. Merritt Marshall County
Webster County 73 Science Hill, TN 60 Jon Newton Webster County
Memphis White Station 71 Chicago Julian 69 Earnest Shelton Memphis White Station
Obion Central 56 Murphysboro 52 Travis Johnson Obion Central
Eldorado 49 Tuscon Santa Rita 41 James Morris Eldorado
Franklin, TN 68 Massac County 62 Cody Wadey Franklin
Centralia 87 Kingston Dobyns-Bennent 40 Josh Shaw Centralia
Choctawhatche, FL 44 Waterloo Gibault 36 Garmard Seay Choctawhatche
Paducah Tilghman 79 Chicago Westinghouse 76  (Double OT) Brett Jones Paducah Tilghman
Louisville Male 67 Chicago Whitney Young 52 LaVar Carter Louisville Male
Hoop Fest 1999
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Massac County (Girls) 53 McLeansboro (Girls) 38 Kara Forthman Massac County
Graves County 59 Pope County 26 Wes Hatcher Graves County
. . . . Wes Miller Graves County
Paducah St. Mary’s 51 Sesser-Valier 37 Charles Hosea Paducah St. Mary’s
Ballard Memorial 55 Carbondale 45 Ross Myers Ballard Memorial
Marion 48 Obion Central 45 David Cruse Marion
Massac County 90 Hickman County 51 Kyle Carter Massac County
. . . . Zach Hosman Massac County
Lexington Catholic 116 Johnston City 87 Ben Wilson Lexington Catholic
Pinckneyville 58 Eldorado 40 Lane Woodside Pinckneyville
Paducah Tilghman 60 Fairdale 59 Brett Jones Paducah Tilghman
Murphysboro 60 Russellville 56  (OT) Jamar Avant Murphysboro
Chicago Westinghouse 70 St. Louis Vashon 49 Cedric Banks Chicago Westinghouse
Oak Hill Academy 70 Tuscon Santa Rita 41 Abdou Diame Oak Hill Academy
Hoop Fest 1998
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Paducah St. Mary’s 58 McLeansboro 43 Ryan Cockhran Paducah St. Mary’s
Graves County 72 Waltonville, IL 47 Kyle Copeland Graves County
Carbondale 58 University Heights 37 Billy Harris Carbondale
Murphysboro 78 Cairo 50 Jamar Avant Murphysboro
Obion Central 49 Pinckneyville 34 Jason Harrell Obion Central
Massac County 61 Jackson, MO 60 Zach Hosman Massac County
Lexington Catholic 57 Paducah Tilghman 46 do Offutt Lexington Catholic
Cincinnati Moeller 85 Carmi 58 Mike Monserez Cincinnatti Moeller
St. Louis Vashon 65 Centralia 36 Lorenzo Gordon St. Louis Vashon
Oak Hill Academy 73 Louisville Ballard 57 Travis Wilson Oak Hill Academy
Pope County 83 Hickman County 73 Dustin Turner Pope County
Hoop Fest 1997
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Carbondale, IL 76 Paducah Tilghman 75 Tim Rose Carbondale
Blytheville, AR 69 Massac County 67 Travis Williams Blytheville
Oak Hill Academy 84 University Heights 62 Jules Camara Oak Hill
Marshall County 67 Pinckneyville 62 Josh Culp Marshall County
Evansville Memorial 72 Jackson, MO 65 Clint Keown Evansville
Nashville, IL 68 Obion Central 62 Zach Borowiak Nashville
. . . . Brad Fischer Nashville
Lexington Bryan Station 44 Alcoa, TN 37 Eric Brown Lexington
Centralia 51 Graves County 47 Luke Sharp Centralia
Paintsville, KY 64 Murphysboro 46 J.R. Van Hoose Paintsville
Lexington Catholic 62 Oak Hill Academy 49 Scott Mendenhall Lexington Catholic
Hoop Fest 1996
Game Line-Ups, Final Scores, and MVPs
Jackson, MO 60 Murphysboro, IL 57 Justin Keen Jackson
Evansville Memorial 55 Massac County 50 Clint Keown Evansville Memorial
Obion Central 83 Osceola, FL 70 Dee McClanahan Obion Central
Blytheville, AR 48 Pinckneyville, IL 43 Antonio Everette Blytheville
Graves County 60 Alcoa, TN 58 Jamie Norworthy Graves County
Peoria Manuel 77 Charleston, MO 40 Marcus Griffen Peoria Manuel